Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Poienile de sub Munte, RomaniaPoienile de sub MunteRomania

What time is it?

Current local time inPoienile de sub Munte Romania

What day is it in Poienile de sub Munte right now?

Sunday (September 26, 2021)

Eastern European Summer TimeEEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Bucharest

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
EEST: Eastern European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+3

Standard Time
EET: Eastern European Time

UTC+2

Next time change

Time Change in Poienile de sub Munte to Standard Time from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Poienile de sub Munte

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Poienile de sub Munte
Today, September 26, 2021

Sunrise Poienile de sub Munte

Sunrise

7:14 am

Local time
Sunset Poienile de sub Munte

Sunset

7:12 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Poienele de sub Munte
  • Poieni de Sub Munte
  • Poienile de sub Munte

Country

Poienile de sub Munte is a city in Romania.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Bucharest.

Population

9,865 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Poienile de sub Munte (Comuna Poienile de sub Munte, Maramureş)

Chernivtsi ... 131 km
Cluj-Napoca ... 134 km
Lviv ... 225 km
Braşov ... 257 km
Iaşi ... 264 km
Khmelnytskyy ... 270 km
Rivne ... 341 km
Timişoara ... 343 km
Vinnytsya ... 359 km
Chisinau ... 366 km
Craiova ... 389 km
Galaţi ... 391 km
Sector 6 ... 393 km
Sector 2 ... 395 km
Bucharest ... 396 km
Sector 3 ... 399 km
Sector 5 ... 400 km
Sector 4 ... 402 km
Lublin ... 407 km
Budapest ... 433 km
Zhytomyr ... 434 km
Kraków ... 437 km
Belgrade ... 459 km
Brest ... 475 km
Katowice ... 510 km
Constanţa ... 523 km
Odessa ... 526 km
Ostrava ... 540 km
Warsaw ... 558 km
Kyiv ... 568 km

Romania Romania: Neighbouring Countries