Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Măieru, RomaniaMăieruRomania

What time is it?

Current local time inMăieru Romania

What day is it in Măieru right now?

Sunday (September 19, 2021)

Eastern European Summer TimeEEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Bucharest

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
EEST: Eastern European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+3

Standard Time
EET: Eastern European Time

UTC+2

Next time change

Time Change in Măieru to Standard Time from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Măieru

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Măieru
Today, September 19, 2021

Sunrise Măieru

Sunrise

7:04 am

Local time
Sunset Măieru

Sunset

7:25 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Maier
  • Maieru
  • Major
  • Măieru

Country

Măieru is a city in Romania.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Bucharest.

Population

7,259 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Măieru (Comuna Măieru, Bistriţa-Năsăud)

Cluj-Napoca ... 116 km
Chernivtsi ... 137 km
Braşov ... 205 km
Iaşi ... 230 km
Lviv ... 275 km
Khmelnytskyy ... 285 km
Chisinau ... 332 km
Timişoara ... 336 km
Galaţi ... 342 km
Sector 6 ... 342 km
Sector 2 ... 343 km
Bucharest ... 345 km
Sector 3 ... 347 km
Craiova ... 348 km
Sector 5 ... 348 km
Sector 4 ... 351 km
Vinnytsya ... 360 km
Rivne ... 374 km
Zhytomyr ... 445 km
Belgrade ... 447 km
Budapest ... 457 km
Lublin ... 459 km
Constanţa ... 472 km
Kraków ... 484 km
Odessa ... 490 km
Brest ... 524 km
Varna ... 526 km
Sofia ... 530 km
Katowice ... 556 km
Kyiv ... 572 km

Romania Romania: Neighbouring Countries