Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Belgrade, SerbiaBelgradeSerbia

What time is it?

Current local time inBelgrade Serbia

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Belgrade

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Belgrade to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Belgrade

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Belgrade
Today, May 23, 2019

Sunrise Belgrade

Sunrise

5:01 am

Local time
Sunset Belgrade

Sunset

8:07 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • BEG
  • Belehrad
  • Belgrad
  • Belgrada
  • Belgradas
  • Belgrade
  • Belgrado
  • Belgradu
  • Belgrau
  • Belgrað
  • Belgrád
  • Belgráu
  • Beligradi
  • Belogradum
  • Belohrod
  • Beograd
  • Beogradi
  • Beogrado
  • Bèlgrade
  • Bělehrad
  • Běłohród
  • Nandorfehervar
  • Nándorfehérvár
  • Singidunum
  • be-ogeuladeu
  • bei er ge lai de
  • belgradi
  • beogurado
  • blghrad
  • blgrd
  • pelkiret
  • Βελιγράδι
  • Белград
  • Београд
  • Бѣлъ Градъ · Срьбїи
  • Բելգրադ
  • בלגרד
  • بلغراد
  • بېلگراد
  • பெல்கிறேட்
  • ბელგრადი
  • በልግራድ
  • ベオグラード
  • 贝尔格莱德
  • 베오그라드

Country

Belgrade is a city in Serbia.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Belgrade.

Population

1,273,651 People

Cities around Belgrade (Central Serbia)

Timişoara ... 121 km
Sarajevo ... 199 km
Pristina ... 242 km
Craiova ... 273 km
Budapest ... 318 km
Skopje ... 319 km
Sofia ... 326 km
Cluj-Napoca ... 331 km
Zagreb - Centar ... 376 km
Zagreb ... 376 km
Tirana ... 386 km
Braşov ... 422 km
Sector 6 ... 446 km
Plovdiv ... 451 km
Sector 5 ... 451 km
Bucharest ... 454 km
Sector 4 ... 455 km
Sector 2 ... 456 km
Bratislava ... 456 km
Sector 3 ... 459 km
Ljubljana ... 497 km
Vienna ... 498 km
Thessaloníki ... 499 km
Bari ... 499 km
Brno ... 574 km
Kraków ... 580 km
Ostrava ... 581 km
Katowice ... 611 km
Galaţi ... 611 km
Varna ... 622 km