Kovilj, Serbia Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Kovilj, Serbia Južnobački Okrug, Vojvodina

What time is it?

Current local time in
Kovilj, Serbia

Time Zone: UTC+1

Europe/Belgrade

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
DST

UTC+2

Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Kovilj

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -3 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma No time difference
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in Kovilj: Today, November 24, 2017

Sunrise Kovilj

Sunrise

6:50 am

Local time
Sunset Kovilj

Sunset

4:02 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Alsokabol
  • Alsokovil
  • Alsókabol
  • Alsókovil
  • Dolnji Kovilj
  • Donji Kovilj
  • Felso-Kovil
  • Felsokabol
  • Felső-Kovil
  • Felsőkabol
  • Gornji-Kovil
  • Gornji-Kovilj
  • Kabol
  • Kovilj
  • Ober-Kovil
  • Unter-Kovil

Country

Kovilj is a city in Serbia.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Belgrade.

Population

5,279 People

Cities around Kovilj (Južnobački Okrug, Vojvodina)

Belgrade ... 60 km
Timişoara ... 112 km
Sarajevo ... 203 km
Budapest ... 262 km
Pristina ... 297 km
Craiova ... 319 km
Zagreb ... 330 km
Zagreb - Centar ... 330 km
Cluj-Napoca ... 333 km
Skopje ... 374 km
Sofia ... 385 km
Bratislava ... 397 km
Tirana ... 431 km
Vienna ... 439 km
Braşov ... 449 km
Ljubljana ... 451 km
Sector 6 ... 488 km
Sector 5 ... 493 km
Bucharest ... 495 km
Sector 2 ... 497 km
Sector 4 ... 497 km
Sector 3 ... 500 km
Plovdiv ... 509 km
Brno ... 515 km
Bari ... 520 km
Ostrava ... 525 km
Kraków ... 532 km
Thessaloníki ... 556 km
Katowice ... 559 km
Lviv ... 600 km