Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Bačko Gradište, SerbiaBačko GradišteSerbia

What time is it?

Current local time in
Bačko Gradište, Serbia

Time Zone: UTC+1

Europe/Belgrade

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time

UTC+1

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Bačko Gradište

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Bačko Gradište: Today, July 17, 2018

Sunrise Bačko Gradište

Sunrise

5:07 am

Local time
Sunset Bačko Gradište

Sunset

8:24 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Backo Gradiste
  • Bacsfoeldvar
  • Bacsfoldvar
  • Bačko Gradište
  • Bácsföldvár
  • Foeldvar
  • Foldvar
  • Földvár
  • Tisza-Foeldvar
  • Tisza-Foldvar
  • Tisza-Földvár

Country

Bačko Gradište is a city in Serbia.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Belgrade.

Population

5,764 People

Cities around Bačko Gradište, Serbia

Belgrade ... 88 km
Timişoara ... 99 km
Sarajevo ... 229 km
Budapest ... 231 km
Cluj-Napoca ... 317 km
Zagreb ... 326 km
Zagreb - Centar ... 326 km
Pristina ... 328 km
Craiova ... 330 km
Bratislava ... 371 km
Skopje ... 405 km
Sofia ... 409 km
Vienna ... 416 km
Ljubljana ... 446 km
Braşov ... 447 km
Tirana ... 463 km
Brno ... 488 km
Ostrava ... 494 km
Sector 6 ... 494 km
Kraków ... 499 km
Sector 5 ... 500 km
Bucharest ... 501 km
Sector 2 ... 503 km
Sector 4 ... 504 km
Sector 3 ... 506 km
Katowice ... 526 km
Plovdiv ... 531 km
Bari ... 549 km
Lviv ... 572 km
Thessaloníki ... 586 km