Sremski Karlovci, Serbia Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Sremski Karlovci, Serbia Južnobački Okrug, Vojvodina

What time is it?

Current local time in
Sremski Karlovci, Serbia

Time Zone: UTC+1

Europe/Belgrade

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
DST

UTC+2

Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Sremski Karlovci

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -3 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma No time difference
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in Sremski Karlovci: Today, November 17, 2017

Sunrise Sremski Karlovci

Sunrise

6:41 am

Local time
Sunset Sremski Karlovci

Sunset

4:08 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Carlovit
  • Carloviț
  • Carolovicia
  • Gorad Srehmski-Karlaucy
  • Karloca
  • Karlocza
  • Karlofca
  • Karlofça
  • Karlovci
  • Karlovicz
  • Karloviczi
  • Karlowice
  • Karlowitz
  • Karlóca
  • Karlócza
  • Karom
  • Opstina Sremski Karlovci
  • Opština Sremski Karlovci
  • Sremski Karlovci
  • Sremski Karlovtsi
  • Sremski-Karlovci
  • Srijemski Karlovci
  • seulemseukikaleullobeuchi
  • si lei mu si ji ka er luo fu qi
  • srymsky karlwwchy
  • Σρέμσκι Καρλόβτσι
  • Горад Срэмскі-Карлаўцы
  • Сремски Карловци
  • Сремски-Карловци
  • سریمسکی کارلووچی
  • スレムスキ・カルロヴツィ
  • 斯雷姆斯基卡尔洛夫奇
  • 스렘스키카를로브치

Country

Sremski Karlovci is a city in Serbia.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Belgrade.

Population

8,839 People

Cities around Sremski Karlovci (Južnobački Okrug, Vojvodina)

Belgrade ... 62 km
Timişoara ... 120 km
Sarajevo ... 196 km
Budapest ... 263 km
Pristina ... 296 km
Zagreb ... 324 km
Zagreb - Centar ... 324 km
Craiova ... 325 km
Cluj-Napoca ... 340 km
Skopje ... 373 km
Sofia ... 387 km
Bratislava ... 396 km
Tirana ... 427 km
Vienna ... 437 km
Ljubljana ... 445 km
Braşov ... 457 km
Sector 6 ... 494 km
Sector 5 ... 500 km
Bucharest ... 501 km
Sector 2 ... 503 km
Sector 4 ... 504 km
Sector 3 ... 507 km
Plovdiv ... 512 km
Bari ... 514 km
Brno ... 514 km
Ostrava ... 527 km
Kraków ... 535 km
Thessaloníki ... 556 km
Katowice ... 561 km
Lviv ... 606 km