Bogatić, Serbia Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Bogatić, Serbia Mačvanski Okrug, Central Serbia

What time is it?

Current local time in
Bogatić, Serbia

Time Zone: UTC+1

Europe/Belgrade

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time

UTC+1

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Bogatić

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Bogatić: Today, September 26, 2017

Sunrise Bogatić

Sunrise

6:34 am

Local time
Sunset Bogatić

Sunset

6:31 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Bocatic
  • Bocatić
  • Bogatic
  • Bogatić
  • bwgats
  • bwghatytsh
  • Богатић
  • بوغاتيتش
  • بوگاتس

Country

Bogatić is a city in Serbia.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Belgrade.

Population

7,225 People

Cities around Bogatić (Mačvanski Okrug, Central Serbia)

Belgrade ... 79 km
Sarajevo ... 142 km
Timişoara ... 173 km
Pristina ... 274 km
Budapest ... 295 km
Zagreb - Centar ... 301 km
Zagreb ... 301 km
Skopje ... 350 km
Craiova ... 351 km
Tirana ... 388 km
Sofia ... 388 km
Cluj-Napoca ... 392 km
Bratislava ... 411 km
Ljubljana ... 420 km
Vienna ... 447 km
Bari ... 461 km
Braşov ... 499 km
Plovdiv ... 515 km
Sector 6 ... 525 km
Sector 5 ... 530 km
Brno ... 532 km
Bucharest ... 532 km
Sector 4 ... 534 km
Sector 2 ... 534 km
Sector 3 ... 537 km
Thessaloníki ... 538 km
Ostrava ... 558 km
Kraków ... 576 km
Katowice ... 598 km
Napoli ... 606 km