Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Vinkovci, CroatiaVinkovciCroatia

What time is it?

Current local time in
Vinkovci, Croatia

Time Zone: UTC+1

Europe/Zagreb

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time

UTC+1

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Vinkovci

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +9 hours

The sun in Vinkovci: Today, October 24, 2018

Sunrise Vinkovci

Sunrise

7:13 am

Local time
Sunset Vinkovci

Sunset

5:44 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Cibalae
  • Vinkovcai
  • Vinkovce
  • Vinkovci
  • Vinkovcy
  • Vinkovcze
  • Winkowitz
  • Winkowzi
  • binkobeuchi
  • vu~inkovutsu~i
  • wen ke fu qi
  • wynkwtsy
  • Винковци
  • Винковцы
  • Вінковці
  • وینکوتسی
  • ڤینکۆڤتسی
  • ヴィンコヴツィ
  • 溫科夫齊
  • 빈코브치

Country

Vinkovci is a city in Croatia.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Zagreb.

Population

33,314 People

Cities around Vinkovci (Vukovarsko-Srijemska)

Belgrade ... 144 km
Sarajevo ... 163 km
Timişoara ... 201 km
Zagreb - Centar ... 234 km
Zagreb ... 234 km
Budapest ... 244 km
Bratislava ... 343 km
Pristina ... 345 km
Ljubljana ... 355 km
Vienna ... 376 km
Craiova ... 414 km
Cluj-Napoca ... 417 km
Skopje ... 419 km
Tirana ... 444 km
Sofia ... 461 km
Brno ... 465 km
Bari ... 486 km
Ostrava ... 502 km
Kraków ... 533 km
Braşov ... 546 km
Katowice ... 547 km
Sector 6 ... 585 km
Plovdiv ... 588 km
Sector 5 ... 590 km
Bucharest ... 592 km
Sector 2 ... 594 km
Sector 4 ... 594 km
Sector 3 ... 597 km
Bologna ... 604 km
Thessaloníki ... 609 km

Croatia Croatia: Neighbouring Countries