Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Zadar, CroatiaZadarCroatia

What time is it?

Current local time inZadar Croatia

What day is it in Zadar right now?

Wednesday (January 19, 2022)

Central European TimeCET

Time Zone

Europe/
Zagreb

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time CEST: Central European Summer Time

UTC+2

Standard Time CET: Central European Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Latest clock change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Zadar to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Next time change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Zadar to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 27, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Zadar

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in Zadar
Today, January 19, 2022

Sunrise Zadar

Sunrise

7:28 am

Local time
Sunset Zadar

Sunset

4:51 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Chadra
  • Iadera
  • Jadera
  • ZAD
  • Zadar
  • Zadara
  • Zadaras
  • Zantar
  • Zara
  • jadaleu
  • zadar
  • zadari
  • zadaru
  • zdar
  • zha da er
  • zʼdʼr
  • Ζαντάρ
  • Задар
  • זאדאר
  • زادار
  • زدار
  • ზადარი
  • ዛዳር
  • ザダル
  • 扎達爾
  • 자다르

Country

Zadar is a city in Croatia.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Zagreb.

Population

71,258 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Zadar (Zadarska)

Zagreb ... 197 km
Ljubljana ... 221 km
Sarajevo ... 253 km
Bologna ... 314 km
Florence ... 321 km
Rome ... 328 km
Bari ... 355 km
Naples ... 368 km
Belgrade ... 426 km
Vienna ... 460 km
Bratislava ... 469 km
Tirana ... 479 km
Budapest ... 482 km
Pristina ... 502 km
Genoa ... 504 km
Milan ... 506 km
Timişoara ... 513 km
Munich ... 531 km
Skopje ... 549 km
Brno ... 570 km
Augsburg ... 583 km
Turin ... 613 km
Nice ... 639 km
Zürich ... 643 km
Prague ... 661 km
Sofia ... 667 km
Nürnberg ... 675 km
Ostrava ... 675 km
Palermo ... 676 km
Craiova ... 687 km

Croatia Croatia: Neighbouring Countries