Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Napoli, ItalyNapoliItaly

What time is it?

Current local time in
Napoli, Italy

Time Zone: UTC+1

Europe/Rome

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time

UTC+1

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Napoli

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Napoli: Today, August 20, 2018

Sunrise Napoli

Sunrise

6:18 am

Local time
Sunset Napoli

Sunset

7:54 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Gorad Neapal'
  • NAP
  • Napels
  • Naples
  • Naplés
  • Napoles
  • Napoli
  • Napolo
  • Napols
  • Napoly
  • Nappoli
  • Napul
  • Napule
  • Napuli
  • Napulj
  • Napólí
  • Neapel
  • Neapelj
  • Neapol
  • Neapol'
  • Neapole
  • Neapolis
  • Noapels
  • Nàpoli
  • Nàpols
  • Nàpuli
  • Nàpułi
  • Nápoles
  • Nápoli
  • Nápols
  • Nápoly
  • Parthenope
  • na bu lei si
  • nabwly
  • napl
  • napoli
  • napolli
  • napori
  • napwly
  • nepalasa
  • nepalsa
  • nepeils
  • nyplz
  • Νάπολη
  • Горад Неапаль
  • Напуљ
  • Неапол
  • Неаполь
  • Նեապոլ
  • נאפאלי
  • נאפולי
  • نابولي
  • ناپل
  • ناپولی
  • نیپلز
  • नापोलि
  • नापोली
  • नेपल्स
  • নেপলস
  • நாபொலி
  • เนเปิลส์
  • ნეაპოლი
  • ナポリ
  • 那不勒斯
  • 나폴리

Country

Napoli is a city in Italy.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Rome.

Population

959,470 People

Elevation above sea level

17m

Cities around Napoli (Provincia di Napoli, Campania)

Rome ... 180 km
Bari ... 211 km
Palermo ... 309 km
Catania ... 376 km
Florence ... 402 km
Tirana ... 449 km
Bologna ... 463 km
Sarajevo ... 466 km
Tunis ... 552 km
Zagreb - Centar ... 563 km
Zagreb ... 563 km
Ljubljana ... 572 km
Genoa ... 580 km
Skopje ... 589 km
Pristina ... 589 km
Nice ... 641 km
Milano ... 649 km
Belgrade ... 661 km
Thessaloníki ... 696 km
Turin ... 701 km
Sfax ... 729 km
Sofia ... 754 km
Marseille ... 759 km
Tébessa ... 775 km
Timişoara ... 776 km
Constantine ... 786 km
Athens ... 822 km
Budapest ... 826 km
Vienna ... 827 km
München ... 829 km

Italy Italy: Neighbouring Countries