Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Reggio nell'Emilia, ItalyReggio nell'EmiliaItaly

What time is it?

Current local time inReggio nell'Emilia Italy

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Rome

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Reggio nell'Emilia to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Reggio nell'Emilia

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Reggio nell'Emilia
Today, August 25, 2019

Sunrise Reggio nell'Emilia

Sunrise

6:31 am

Local time
Sunset Reggio nell'Emilia

Sunset

8:07 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Redzho-Ehmilija
  • Reggio
  • Reggio Emilia
  • Reggio nell'Emilia
  • ZRO
  • Реджо-Эмилия

Country

Reggio nell'Emilia is a city in Italy.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Rome.

Population

133,296 People

Elevation above sea level

58m

Major cities in the vicinity of Reggio nell'Emilia (Provincia di Reggio Emilia, Emilia-Romagna)

Bologna ... 61 km
Florence ... 113 km
Genoa ... 141 km
Milano ... 143 km
Turin ... 240 km
Nice ... 291 km
Zürich ... 338 km
Rome ... 344 km
Ljubljana ... 344 km
München ... 386 km
Augsburg ... 405 km
Zagreb - Centar ... 445 km
Zagreb ... 446 km
Marseille ... 448 km
Stuttgart ... 465 km
Lyon ... 477 km
Strasbourg ... 486 km
Karlsruhe ... 507 km
Napoli ... 513 km
Nürnberg ... 525 km
Mannheim ... 556 km
Vienna ... 601 km
Wiesbaden ... 623 km
Sarajevo ... 626 km
Bari ... 636 km
Bratislava ... 643 km
Prague ... 666 km
Brno ... 688 km
Bonn ... 722 km

Italy Italy: Neighbouring Countries