Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Bari, ItalyBariItaly

What time is it?

Current local time inBari Italy

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Rome

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Bari to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 25, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Bari

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Bari
Today, August 14, 2020

Sunrise Bari

Sunrise

6:01 am

Local time
Sunset Bari

Sunset

7:52 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • BRI
  • Bari
  • Baris
  • Barium
  • Bary
  • Mpari
  • ba li
  • bali
  • bari
  • bary
  • Μπάρι
  • Μπαρι
  • Бари
  • Барі
  • בארי
  • باري
  • باری
  • बरि
  • बारी
  • বারি
  • ბარი
  • バーリ
  • 巴里
  • 바리

Country

Bari is a city in Italy.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Rome.

Population

277,387 People

Elevation above sea level

5m

Major cities in the vicinity of Bari (Apulia)

Naples ... 211 km
Tirana ... 238 km
Sarajevo ... 323 km
Rome ... 359 km
Skopje ... 378 km
Pristina ... 384 km
Catania ... 425 km
Palermo ... 434 km
Thessaloníki ... 488 km
Belgrade ... 497 km
Zagreb ... 522 km
Florence ... 537 km
Sofia ... 545 km
Ljubljana ... 575 km
Bologna ... 578 km
Timişoara ... 618 km
Plovdiv ... 641 km
Athens ... 649 km
Craiova ... 657 km
Tunis ... 716 km
Budapest ... 723 km
Genoa ... 730 km
Bratislava ... 774 km
Milan ... 779 km
Vienna ... 781 km
Sector 6 ... 818 km
Nice ... 820 km
Sector 5 ... 820 km
Cluj-Napoca ... 822 km
Sector 4 ... 823 km

Italy Italy: Neighbouring Countries