Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Florence, ItalyFlorenceItaly

What time is it?

Current local time inFlorence Italy

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Rome

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Florence to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Florence

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Florence
Today, July 18, 2019

Sunrise Florence

Sunrise

5:49 am

Local time
Sunset Florence

Sunset

8:53 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • FLR
  • Fflorens
  • Firenca
  • Firence
  • Firense
  • Firenz
  • Firenze
  • Firenzi
  • Florans
  • Floransa
  • Florenc
  • Florenca
  • Florence
  • Florenceje
  • Florenci
  • Florencia
  • Florencie
  • Florencij
  • Florencija
  • Florencja
  • Florenco
  • Florencėjė
  • Florens
  • Florensa
  • Florensiya
  • Florensya
  • Florenta
  • Florentia
  • Florentzia
  • Florenz
  • Florença
  • Florența
  • Florâns
  • Florència
  • Floréncia
  • Florénsa
  • Flórans
  • Flórens
  • Gorad Flarehncyja
  • Lungsod ng Florencia
  • Sciorenza
  • fei leng cui
  • firentsu~e
  • florensa
  • flwrans
  • flwrns
  • flwrnsa
  • flxrens
  • fu luo lun sa
  • phlorens
  • phlorensa
  • pilenche
  • plorentsia
  • pyrnzh
  • Φλωρεντία
  • Горад Фларэнцыя
  • Фиренца
  • Флоренц
  • Флоренци
  • Флоренций
  • Флоренция
  • Флоренція
  • Ֆլորենցիա
  • פירנצה
  • פירענצע
  • فلورانس
  • فلورنس
  • فلورنسا
  • फ़्लोरेन्स
  • फ्लोरेन्स
  • ফ্লোরেন্স
  • ఫ్లోరెన్స్
  • ഫ്ലോറൻസ്
  • ฟลอเรนซ์
  • ཧྥུ་ལོ་རོན་ཟིའུ་ཡ།
  • ფლორენცია
  • フィレンツェ
  • 佛罗伦萨
  • 翡冷翠
  • 피렌체

Country

Florence is a city in Italy.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Rome.

Population

349,296 People

Elevation above sea level

50m

Major cities in the vicinity of Florence (Province of Florence, Tuscany)

Bologna ... 79 km
Genoa ... 200 km
Rome ... 231 km
Milano ... 248 km
Turin ... 319 km
Nice ... 319 km
Ljubljana ... 362 km
Napoli ... 402 km
Zagreb - Centar ... 440 km
Zagreb ... 440 km
Zürich ... 450 km
Marseille ... 473 km
München ... 481 km
Augsburg ... 506 km
Bari ... 537 km
Lyon ... 556 km
Sarajevo ... 569 km
Stuttgart ... 575 km
Strasbourg ... 599 km
Karlsruhe ... 619 km
Nürnberg ... 625 km
Vienna ... 637 km
Palermo ... 644 km
Mannheim ... 667 km
Bratislava ... 672 km
Wiesbaden ... 734 km
Brno ... 735 km
Tirana ... 737 km
Prague ... 739 km

Italy Italy: Neighbouring Countries