Wiesbaden, Germany Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Wiesbaden, Germany Regierungsbezirk Darmstadt, Hesse

What time is it?

Current local time in
Wiesbaden, Germany

Time Zone: UTC+1

Europe/Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
DST

UTC+2

Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Wiesbaden

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -3 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma No time difference
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in Wiesbaden: Today, November 23, 2017

Sunrise Wiesbaden

Sunrise

7:53 am

Local time
Sunset Wiesbaden

Sunset

4:33 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Aquae Mattiacae
  • Gorad Visbadehn
  • Uisibada
  • Visbaden
  • Visbadene
  • Vizmpanten
  • Vysbadenas
  • Vīsbādene
  • WIE
  • Wiasban
  • Wiasbån
  • Wiesbaden
  • Wissbade
  • biseubaden
  • fysbadn
  • visabadena
  • visbadeni
  • vu~isubaden
  • wayzbadn
  • wei si ba deng
  • wi sba dein
  • wysbadn
  • Βιζμπάντεν
  • Висбаден
  • Вісбаден
  • Горад Вісбадэн
  • Վիսբադեն
  • וויסבאדן
  • ויסבאדן
  • فيسبادن
  • وائزبادن
  • ویسبادن
  • वीसबाडेन
  • วีสบาเดิน
  • ვისბადენი
  • ヴィースバーデン
  • 威斯巴登
  • 비스바덴

Country

Wiesbaden is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

272,432 People

Cities around Wiesbaden (Regierungsbezirk Darmstadt, Hesse)

Mannheim ... 68 km
Bonn ... 117 km
Karlsruhe ... 119 km
Köln ... 140 km
Wuppertal ... 157 km
Stuttgart ... 162 km
Dortmund ... 170 km
Strasbourg ... 170 km
Düsseldorf ... 173 km
Bochum ... 175 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 179 km
Essen ... 181 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 181 km
Mönchengladbach ... 189 km
Aachen ... 190 km
Duisburg ... 191 km
Münster ... 213 km
Bielefeld ... 216 km
Nürnberg ... 237 km
Hannover ... 279 km
Augsburg ... 284 km
Zürich ... 300 km
Brussels ... 324 km
Antwerpen ... 333 km
Bremen ... 333 km
Utrecht ... 334 km
München ... 342 km
Leipzig ... 358 km
Rotterdam ... 364 km