Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Hofheim am Taunus, GermanyHofheim am TaunusGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inHofheim am Taunus Germany

What day is it in Hofheim am Taunus right now?

Monday (August 8, 2022)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Latest clock change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Hofheim am Taunus to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 27, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Next time change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Hofheim am Taunus to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 30, 2022

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Hofheim am Taunus

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Hofheim am Taunus
Today, August 8, 2022

Sunrise Hofheim am Taunus

Sunrise

6:05 am

Local time
Sunset Hofheim am Taunus

Sunset

8:58 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Gofgajm
  • Hofheim
  • Hofheim am Taunus
  • Hofheim in Taunus
  • Khofkhajm am Taunus
  • Khofkhajm-am-Taunus
  • hwfhaym am tanws
  • hwfhaym am tawnws
  • tao nu si shan lu huo fu hai mu
  • Гофгайм
  • Хофхайм-ам-Таунус
  • Хофхајм ам Таунус
  • هوفهايم آم تاونوس
  • هوفهایم ام تانوس
  • ホーフハイム・アム・タウヌス
  • 陶努斯山麓霍夫海姆

Country

Hofheim am Taunus is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

37,750 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Hofheim am Taunus (Regierungsbezirk Darmstadt, Hesse)

Wiesbaden ... 17 km
Mannheim ... 67 km
Karlsruhe ... 119 km
Bonn ... 130 km
Köln ... 152 km
Stuttgart ... 156 km
Wuppertal ... 166 km
Strasbourg ... 175 km
Dortmund ... 176 km
Bochum ... 183 km
Düsseldorf ... 183 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 186 km
Essen ... 190 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 190 km
Duisburg ... 200 km
Mönchengladbach ... 201 km
Aachen ... 204 km
Bielefeld ... 214 km
Münster ... 217 km
Nürnberg ... 222 km
Hannover ... 272 km
Augsburg ... 273 km
Zürich ... 300 km
Bremen ... 330 km
Munich ... 330 km
Brussels ... 339 km
Leipzig ... 343 km
Utrecht ... 346 km
Antwerpen ... 347 km