Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Mörfelden-Walldorf, GermanyMörfelden-WalldorfGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inMörfelden-Walldorf Germany

What day is it in Mörfelden-Walldorf right now?

Monday (August 8, 2022)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Latest clock change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Mörfelden-Walldorf to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 27, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Next time change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Mörfelden-Walldorf to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 30, 2022

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Mörfelden-Walldorf

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Mörfelden-Walldorf
Today, August 8, 2022

Sunrise Mörfelden-Walldorf

Sunrise

6:05 am

Local time
Sunset Mörfelden-Walldorf

Sunset

8:57 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Merfel'den-Vall'dorf
  • Merfelden-Valdorf
  • Mjorfel'dehn-Val'dorf
  • Mjorfel'den-Val'dorf
  • Moerfelden-Walldorf
  • Morfelden-Walldorf
  • Mörfelden-Walldorf
  • meruferuden=vu~arudorufu
  • mo fei er deng-wa er duo fu
  • mwrfldn-waldwrf
  • Мерфелден-Валдорф
  • Мерфельден-Валльдорф
  • Мёрфельден-Вальдорф
  • Мёрфельдэн-Вальдорф
  • مورفلدن-والدورف
  • メルフェルデン=ヴァルドルフ
  • 默费尔登-瓦尔多夫

Country

Mörfelden-Walldorf is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

32,753 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Mörfelden-Walldorf (Regierungsbezirk Darmstadt, Hesse)

Wiesbaden ... 29 km
Mannheim ... 57 km
Karlsruhe ... 110 km
Stuttgart ... 142 km
Bonn ... 145 km
Köln ... 167 km
Strasbourg ... 170 km
Wuppertal ... 181 km
Dortmund ... 190 km
Bochum ... 197 km
Düsseldorf ... 198 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 201 km
Essen ... 205 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 205 km
Nürnberg ... 209 km
Duisburg ... 215 km
Mönchengladbach ... 216 km
Aachen ... 218 km
Bielefeld ... 225 km
Münster ... 230 km
Augsburg ... 258 km
Hannover ... 278 km
Zürich ... 290 km
Munich ... 315 km
Leipzig ... 338 km
Bremen ... 340 km
Brussels ... 352 km
Utrecht ... 361 km
Antwerpen ... 361 km