Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Hamburg-Nord, GermanyHamburg-NordGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inHamburg-Nord Germany

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Hamburg-Nord to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Hamburg-Nord

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Hamburg-Nord
Today, August 22, 2019

Sunrise Hamburg-Nord

Sunrise

6:11 am

Local time
Sunset Hamburg-Nord

Sunset

8:34 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Arrondissement de Hambourg-Nord
  • Bezirk Hamburg-Nord
  • Distretto di Hamburg-Nord
  • Hamborg-Noord
  • Hamburgo-Norte
  • Hamburgum Septentrionale
  • Khamburg-Nord
  • han bao bei qu
  • Хамбург-Норд
  • 汉堡北区

Country

Hamburg-Nord is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

280,000 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Hamburg-Nord (Hamburg)

Eimsbüttel ... 3 km
Hamburg ... 3 km
Altona ... 6 km
Marienthal ... 9 km
Wandsbek ... 10 km
Bremen ... 110 km
Hannover ... 136 km
Bielefeld ... 207 km
Münster ... 261 km
Berlin ... 299 km
Dortmund ... 305 km
Copenhagen ... 309 km
Leipzig ... 313 km
Bochum ... 321 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 322 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 324 km
Malmö ... 328 km
Essen ... 335 km
Wuppertal ... 341 km
Duisburg ... 351 km
Düsseldorf ... 366 km
Szczecin ... 366 km
Köln ... 380 km
Mönchengladbach ... 388 km
Bonn ... 390 km
Wiesbaden ... 410 km
Dresden ... 411 km
Utrecht ... 423 km
Amsterdam ... 429 km