Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Ohlsdorf, GermanyOhlsdorfGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inOhlsdorf Germany

What day is it in Ohlsdorf right now?

Monday (August 8, 2022)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Latest clock change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Ohlsdorf to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 27, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Next time change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Ohlsdorf to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 30, 2022

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Ohlsdorf

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Ohlsdorf
Today, August 8, 2022

Sunrise Ohlsdorf

Sunrise

5:46 am

Local time
Sunset Ohlsdorf

Sunset

9:04 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Ohlsdoerp
  • Ohlsdorf
  • Ohlsdörp

Country

Ohlsdorf is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

14,942 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Ohlsdorf (Hamburg)

Hamburg-Nord ... 6 km
Wandsbek ... 7 km
Marienthal ... 8 km
Eimsbüttel ... 9 km
Hamburg ... 9 km
Altona ... 12 km
Bremen ... 116 km
Hannover ... 141 km
Bielefeld ... 213 km
Münster ... 266 km
Berlin ... 297 km
Copenhagen ... 304 km
Dortmund ... 310 km
Leipzig ... 314 km
Malmö ... 323 km
Bochum ... 327 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 327 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 331 km
Essen ... 340 km
Wuppertal ... 349 km
Duisburg ... 356 km
Szczecin ... 363 km
Düsseldorf ... 372 km
Köln ... 386 km
Mönchengladbach ... 394 km
Bonn ... 396 km
Dresden ... 411 km
Wiesbaden ... 416 km
Utrecht ... 428 km