Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Barsbüttel, GermanyBarsbüttelGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inBarsbüttel Germany

What day is it in Barsbüttel right now?

Sunday (May 16, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Barsbüttel to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Barsbüttel

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Barsbüttel
Today, May 16, 2021

Sunrise Barsbüttel

Sunrise

5:16 am

Local time
Sunset Barsbüttel

Sunset

9:15 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Barsbitel
  • Barsbjuttel'
  • Barsbuettel
  • Barsbuetteli vald
  • Barsbuttel
  • Barsbüttel
  • Barsbütteli vald
  • ba er si bi te er
  • Барсбител
  • Барсбюттель
  • 巴尔斯比特尔

Country

Barsbüttel is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

12,363 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Barsbüttel (Schleswig-Holstein)

Marienthal ... 7 km
Wandsbek ... 7 km
Hamburg ... 15 km
Hamburg-Nord ... 15 km
Eimsbüttel ... 17 km
Altona ... 19 km
Bremen ... 122 km
Hannover ... 137 km
Bielefeld ... 214 km
Münster ... 270 km
Berlin ... 284 km
Copenhagen ... 302 km
Leipzig ... 302 km
Dortmund ... 313 km
Malmö ... 319 km
Bochum ... 330 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 330 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 335 km
Essen ... 343 km
Wuppertal ... 351 km
Szczecin ... 352 km
Duisburg ... 360 km
Düsseldorf ... 375 km
Köln ... 388 km
Mönchengladbach ... 397 km
Bonn ... 397 km
Dresden ... 398 km
Wiesbaden ... 413 km
Utrecht ... 435 km