Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Wentorf bei Hamburg, GermanyWentorf bei HamburgGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inWentorf bei Hamburg Germany

What day is it in Wentorf bei Hamburg right now?

Friday (May 7, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Wentorf bei Hamburg to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Wentorf bei Hamburg

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Wentorf bei Hamburg
Today, May 7, 2021

Sunrise Wentorf bei Hamburg

Sunrise

5:31 am

Local time
Sunset Wentorf bei Hamburg

Sunset

8:59 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Ventorf baj Khamburg
  • Ventorf kaj Khamburg
  • Ventorf-Khamburg
  • Wentorf apud Hamburgo
  • Wentorf bei Hamburg
  • Wentorf pres de Hambourg
  • Wentorf près de Hambourg
  • wen tuo er fu bai han bao
  • Венторф бај Хамбург
  • Венторф кај Хамбург
  • Венторф-Хамбург
  • 文托尔夫拜汉堡

Country

Wentorf bei Hamburg is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

12,104 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Wentorf bei Hamburg (Schleswig-Holstein)

Marienthal ... 16 km
Wandsbek ... 17 km
Hamburg ... 22 km
Hamburg-Nord ... 24 km
Eimsbüttel ... 25 km
Altona ... 26 km
Bremen ... 125 km
Hannover ... 131 km
Bielefeld ... 212 km
Münster ... 270 km
Berlin ... 275 km
Leipzig ... 293 km
Copenhagen ... 303 km
Dortmund ... 312 km
Malmö ... 320 km
Bochum ... 329 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 330 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 335 km
Essen ... 343 km
Szczecin ... 345 km
Wuppertal ... 350 km
Duisburg ... 360 km
Düsseldorf ... 375 km
Köln ... 387 km
Dresden ... 388 km
Bonn ... 396 km
Mönchengladbach ... 398 km
Wiesbaden ... 409 km
Utrecht ... 439 km