Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Bergedorf, GermanyBergedorfGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inBergedorf Germany

What day is it in Bergedorf right now?

Saturday (August 13, 2022)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Latest clock change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Bergedorf to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 27, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Next time change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Bergedorf to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 30, 2022

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Bergedorf

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Bergedorf
Today, August 13, 2022

Sunrise Bergedorf

Sunrise

5:55 am

Local time
Sunset Bergedorf

Sunset

8:52 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Arrondissement de Bergedorf
  • Bardoerp
  • Bardörp
  • Bergedorf
  • Bezirk Bergedorf
  • Distretto di Bergedorf
  • Hamburg-Bergedorf
  • bei ge duo fu qu
  • brgdwrf
  • Бергедорф
  • برگدورف
  • 贝格多夫区

Country

Bergedorf is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

119,665 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Bergedorf (Hamburg)

Marienthal ... 15 km
Wandsbek ... 16 km
Hamburg ... 21 km
Hamburg-Nord ... 23 km
Eimsbüttel ... 24 km
Altona ... 25 km
Bremen ... 123 km
Hannover ... 129 km
Bielefeld ... 210 km
Münster ... 268 km
Berlin ... 276 km
Leipzig ... 292 km
Copenhagen ... 306 km
Dortmund ... 310 km
Malmö ... 322 km
Bochum ... 327 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 328 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 332 km
Essen ... 341 km
Szczecin ... 346 km
Wuppertal ... 348 km
Duisburg ... 358 km
Düsseldorf ... 372 km
Köln ... 385 km
Dresden ... 388 km
Bonn ... 393 km
Mönchengladbach ... 395 km
Wiesbaden ... 407 km
Utrecht ... 437 km