Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference St. Georg, GermanySt. GeorgGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inSt. Georg Germany

Central European TimeCET

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in St. Georg to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 29, 2020

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

St. Georg

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in St. Georg
Today, February 22, 2020

Sunrise St. Georg

Sunrise

7:24 am

Local time
Sunset St. Georg

Sunset

5:42 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Sankt Georg

Country

St. Georg is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

12,802 People

Major cities in the vicinity of St. Georg (Hamburg)

Hamburg ... 3 km
Eimsbüttel ... 3 km
Hamburg-Nord ... 5 km
Marienthal ... 6 km
Altona ... 7 km
Wandsbek ... 8 km
Bremen ... 110 km
Hannover ... 133 km
Bielefeld ... 205 km
Münster ... 260 km
Berlin ... 295 km
Dortmund ... 304 km
Leipzig ... 309 km
Copenhagen ... 311 km
Bochum ... 320 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 321 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 323 km
Malmö ... 329 km
Essen ... 333 km
Wuppertal ... 340 km
Duisburg ... 350 km
Szczecin ... 364 km
Düsseldorf ... 365 km
Köln ... 379 km
Mönchengladbach ... 387 km
Bonn ... 389 km
Dresden ... 406 km
Wiesbaden ... 408 km
Utrecht ... 424 km