Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Marienthal, GermanyMarienthalGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inMarienthal Germany

What day is it in Marienthal right now?

Monday (May 20, 2024)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Latest clock change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Marienthal to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 31, 2024

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Next time change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Marienthal to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2024

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Marienthal

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Marienthal
Today, May 20, 2024

Sunrise Marienthal

Sunrise

5:10 am

Local time
Sunset Marienthal

Sunset

9:22 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Hamburg-Marienthal

Country

Marienthal is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

287,101 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Marienthal (Hamburg)

Wandsbek ... 2 km
Hamburg-Mitte ... 6 km
Hamburg ... 8 km
Hamburg-Nord ... 9 km
Eimsbüttel ... 11 km
Altona ... 13 km
Bremen ... 116 km
Hannover ... 135 km
Bielefeld ... 210 km
Münster ... 265 km
Århus ... 286 km
Berlin ... 290 km
Copenhagen ... 306 km
Kleinzschocher ... 306 km
Leipzig ... 306 km
Großzschocher ... 307 km
Dortmund ... 308 km
Malmö ... 324 km
Bochum ... 325 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 326 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 330 km
Essen ... 338 km
Wuppertal ... 347 km
Duisburg ... 355 km
Szczecin ... 358 km
Düsseldorf ... 370 km
Köln ... 384 km
Mönchengladbach ... 392 km
Bonn ... 393 km