Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Harburg, GermanyHarburgGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inHarburg Germany

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Harburg to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 25, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Harburg

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +9 hours

The sun in Harburg
Today, April 2, 2020

Sunrise Harburg

Sunrise

6:49 am

Local time
Sunset Harburg

Sunset

7:57 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Arrondissement de Harburg
  • Bezirk Harburg
  • Bezirk Horborg
  • Distretto di Harburg
  • Districte dHarburg
  • Hamburg-Harburg
  • Hamburgo-Harburgo
  • Harburg
  • Harburg an Elbe
  • Horborg
  • Kharburg
  • han bao qu
  • Харбург
  • 汉堡区

Country

Harburg is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

202,571 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Harburg (Hamburg)

Altona ... 11 km
Eimsbüttel ... 12 km
Hamburg ... 13 km
Marienthal ... 15 km
Hamburg-Nord ... 15 km
Wandsbek ... 15 km
Bremen ... 104 km
Hannover ... 122 km
Bielefeld ... 196 km
Münster ... 251 km
Berlin ... 293 km
Dortmund ... 294 km
Leipzig ... 302 km
Bochum ... 311 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 312 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 314 km
Copenhagen ... 320 km
Essen ... 325 km
Wuppertal ... 330 km
Malmö ... 338 km
Duisburg ... 341 km
Düsseldorf ... 356 km
Szczecin ... 366 km
Köln ... 370 km
Mönchengladbach ... 379 km
Bonn ... 379 km
Wiesbaden ... 397 km
Dresden ... 401 km
Utrecht ... 418 km