Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Neu Wulmstorf, GermanyNeu WulmstorfGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inNeu Wulmstorf Germany

What day is it in Neu Wulmstorf right now?

Sunday (May 9, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Neu Wulmstorf to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Neu Wulmstorf

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Neu Wulmstorf
Today, May 9, 2021

Sunrise Neu Wulmstorf

Sunrise

5:29 am

Local time
Sunset Neu Wulmstorf

Sunset

9:04 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Noj Vulmstorf
  • Noj-Vul'mstorf
  • Vosshusen
  • xin wu er mu si tuo fu
  • Ной-Вульмсторф
  • Ној Вулмсторф
  • 新武尔姆斯托夫

Country

Neu Wulmstorf is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

20,150 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Neu Wulmstorf (Lower Saxony)

Altona ... 15 km
Eimsbüttel ... 18 km
Hamburg ... 18 km
Hamburg-Nord ... 20 km
Marienthal ... 26 km
Wandsbek ... 27 km
Bremen ... 91 km
Hannover ... 121 km
Bielefeld ... 188 km
Münster ... 241 km
Dortmund ... 285 km
Bochum ... 301 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 302 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 306 km
Berlin ... 307 km
Leipzig ... 312 km
Essen ... 315 km
Wuppertal ... 323 km
Copenhagen ... 329 km
Duisburg ... 331 km
Düsseldorf ... 346 km
Malmö ... 348 km
Köln ... 361 km
Mönchengladbach ... 368 km
Bonn ... 371 km
Szczecin ... 381 km
Wiesbaden ... 393 km
Utrecht ... 404 km
Amsterdam ... 411 km