Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Halstenbek, GermanyHalstenbekGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inHalstenbek Germany

What day is it in Halstenbek right now?

Wednesday (August 10, 2022)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Latest clock change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Halstenbek to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 27, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Next time change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Halstenbek to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 30, 2022

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Halstenbek

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Halstenbek
Today, August 10, 2022

Sunrise Halstenbek

Sunrise

5:51 am

Local time
Sunset Halstenbek

Sunset

9:00 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Khal'stenbek
  • Khalstenbek
  • ha er si teng bei ke
  • Халстенбек
  • Хальстенбек
  • 哈尔斯滕贝克

Country

Halstenbek is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

16,212 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Halstenbek (Schleswig-Holstein)

Eimsbüttel ... 11 km
Altona ... 12 km
Hamburg-Nord ... 12 km
Hamburg ... 15 km
Wandsbek ... 20 km
Marienthal ... 21 km
Bremen ... 104 km
Hannover ... 140 km
Bielefeld ... 206 km
Münster ... 256 km
Dortmund ... 302 km
Berlin ... 310 km
Copenhagen ... 313 km
Bochum ... 317 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 318 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 322 km
Leipzig ... 324 km
Essen ... 330 km
Malmö ... 333 km
Wuppertal ... 340 km
Duisburg ... 346 km
Düsseldorf ... 362 km
Köln ... 377 km
Szczecin ... 377 km
Mönchengladbach ... 384 km
Bonn ... 388 km
Wiesbaden ... 412 km
Utrecht ... 415 km
Amsterdam ... 421 km