Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Wedel, GermanyWedelGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inWedel Germany

What day is it in Wedel right now?

Thursday (May 6, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Wedel to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Wedel

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Wedel
Today, May 6, 2021

Sunrise Wedel

Sunrise

5:35 am

Local time
Sunset Wedel

Sunset

9:00 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Vedel
  • Vedel'
  • Vedelis
  • Vėdelis
  • Wedel
  • fydl
  • wdl
  • wei de er
  • Ведел
  • Ведель
  • فيدل
  • ودل
  • 韦德尔

Country

Wedel is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

31,995 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Wedel (Schleswig-Holstein)

Altona ... 20 km
Eimsbüttel ... 21 km
Hamburg-Nord ... 23 km
Hamburg ... 24 km
Wandsbek ... 31 km
Marienthal ... 31 km
Bremen ... 91 km
Hannover ... 134 km
Bielefeld ... 195 km
Münster ... 244 km
Dortmund ... 290 km
Bochum ... 305 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 306 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 310 km
Essen ... 318 km
Berlin ... 320 km
Copenhagen ... 325 km
Leipzig ... 327 km
Wuppertal ... 328 km
Duisburg ... 334 km
Malmö ... 346 km
Düsseldorf ... 350 km
Köln ... 366 km
Mönchengladbach ... 371 km
Bonn ... 377 km
Szczecin ... 389 km
Utrecht ... 402 km
Wiesbaden ... 403 km
Amsterdam ... 408 km