Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Elmshorn, GermanyElmshornGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inElmshorn Germany

What day is it in Elmshorn right now?

Friday (May 7, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Elmshorn to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Elmshorn

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Elmshorn
Today, May 7, 2021

Sunrise Elmshorn

Sunrise

5:33 am

Local time
Sunset Elmshorn

Sunset

9:02 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Ehl'mskhorn
  • Elmshorn
  • Elmshornas
  • Elmskhorn
  • ai er mu si huo en
  • almshwrn
  • almzhwrn
  • Елмсхорн
  • Эльмсхорн
  • אלמסהורן
  • إلمسهورن
  • المزهورن
  • 埃尔姆斯霍恩

Country

Elmshorn is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

48,703 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Elmshorn (Schleswig-Holstein)

Eimsbüttel ... 32 km
Altona ... 32 km
Hamburg-Nord ... 33 km
Hamburg ... 36 km
Wandsbek ... 40 km
Marienthal ... 41 km
Bremen ... 101 km
Hannover ... 153 km
Bielefeld ... 210 km
Münster ... 256 km
Dortmund ... 303 km
Copenhagen ... 315 km
Bochum ... 317 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 318 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 321 km
Essen ... 330 km
Berlin ... 330 km
Malmö ... 337 km
Wuppertal ... 341 km
Leipzig ... 344 km
Duisburg ... 345 km
Düsseldorf ... 362 km
Köln ... 379 km
Mönchengladbach ... 382 km
Bonn ... 391 km
Szczecin ... 394 km
Utrecht ... 407 km
Amsterdam ... 411 km
Wiesbaden ... 420 km