Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Glückstadt, GermanyGlückstadtGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inGlückstadt Germany

What day is it in Glückstadt right now?

Monday (May 10, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Glückstadt to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Glückstadt

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Glückstadt
Today, May 10, 2021

Sunrise Glückstadt

Sunrise

5:28 am

Local time
Sunset Glückstadt

Sunset

9:09 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Glikshtat
  • Gljukshtadt
  • Gluckstadt
  • Glueckstadt
  • Glückstadt
  • Lukkstadur
  • Lukkstaður
  • ge lu ke si ta te
  • ghlwkshtat
  • Гликштат
  • Глюкштадт
  • غلوكشتات
  • گلوک‌اشتات
  • 格吕克斯塔特

Country

Glückstadt is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

12,121 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Glückstadt (Schleswig-Holstein)

Altona ... 49 km
Eimsbüttel ... 49 km
Hamburg-Nord ... 50 km
Hamburg ... 53 km
Wandsbek ... 58 km
Marienthal ... 59 km
Bremen ... 93 km
Hannover ... 158 km
Bielefeld ... 206 km
Münster ... 248 km
Dortmund ... 296 km
Bochum ... 310 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 310 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 313 km
Essen ... 322 km
Copenhagen ... 326 km
Wuppertal ... 333 km
Duisburg ... 336 km
Berlin ... 348 km
Malmö ... 349 km
Düsseldorf ... 354 km
Leipzig ... 358 km
Köln ... 372 km
Mönchengladbach ... 373 km
Bonn ... 385 km
Utrecht ... 392 km
Amsterdam ... 395 km
Szczecin ... 413 km
Wiesbaden ... 419 km