Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Meldorf, GermanyMeldorfGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inMeldorf Germany

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Meldorf to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 25, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Meldorf

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Meldorf
Today, August 4, 2020

Sunrise Meldorf

Sunrise

5:42 am

Local time
Sunset Meldorf

Sunset

9:16 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Mel'dorf
  • Meldoerp
  • Meldorf
  • Meldörp
  • mei er duo fu
  • mldwrf
  • Мелдорф
  • Мельдорф
  • ملدورف
  • 梅尔多夫

Country

Meldorf is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

7,719 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Meldorf (Schleswig-Holstein)

Eimsbüttel ... 92 km
Altona ... 92 km
Hamburg-Nord ... 92 km
Hamburg ... 95 km
Wandsbek ... 99 km
Marienthal ... 100 km
Bremen ... 114 km
Hannover ... 197 km
Bielefeld ... 231 km
Münster ... 262 km
Dortmund ... 312 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 323 km
Bochum ... 324 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 326 km
Copenhagen ... 330 km
Essen ... 334 km
Duisburg ... 346 km
Wuppertal ... 348 km
Malmö ... 356 km
Düsseldorf ... 366 km
Mönchengladbach ... 383 km
Amsterdam ... 385 km
Utrecht ... 385 km
Köln ... 387 km
Berlin ... 388 km
Bonn ... 402 km
Leipzig ... 402 km
Aachen ... 436 km
Rotterdam ... 438 km