Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Bredstedt, GermanyBredstedtGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inBredstedt Germany

Central European TimeCET

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Bredstedt to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 29, 2020

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Bredstedt

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in Bredstedt
Today, December 9, 2019

Sunrise Bredstedt

Sunrise

8:33 am

Local time
Sunset Bredstedt

Sunset

3:58 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Braeist
  • Bredshtedt
  • Bredshtet
  • Bredsted
  • Bredstedt
  • Bräist
  • brdashtt
  • brydshtyt
  • bu lei ci te
  • Бредштедт
  • Бредштет
  • برداشتت
  • بريدشتيت
  • 布雷茨特

Country

Bredstedt is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

5,146 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Bredstedt (Schleswig-Holstein)

Hamburg-Nord ... 140 km
Altona ... 141 km
Eimsbüttel ... 142 km
Hamburg ... 143 km
Marienthal ... 147 km
Wandsbek ... 148 km
Bremen ... 171 km
Hannover ... 255 km
Bielefeld ... 287 km
Copenhagen ... 311 km
Münster ... 312 km
Malmö ... 341 km
Dortmund ... 362 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 372 km
Bochum ... 373 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 373 km
Essen ... 382 km
Duisburg ... 393 km
Wuppertal ... 396 km
Amsterdam ... 409 km
Düsseldorf ... 413 km
Utrecht ... 415 km
Göteborg ... 417 km
Berlin ... 424 km
Mönchengladbach ... 429 km
Köln ... 437 km
Leipzig ... 453 km
Bonn ... 453 km
Rotterdam ... 466 km
Szczecin ... 466 km