Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Nordborg, DenmarkNordborgDenmark

What time is it?

Current local time inNordborg Denmark

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Copenhagen

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Nordborg to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Nordborg

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Nordborg
Today, August 19, 2019

Sunrise Nordborg

Sunrise

6:02 am

Local time
Sunset Nordborg

Sunset

8:46 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Gmina Nordborg
  • Nordborg
  • Nordburg

Country

Nordborg is a city in Denmark.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Copenhagen.

Population

7,406 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Nordborg (Sønderborg Kommune, South Denmark)

Hamburg-Nord ... 163 km
Hamburg ... 165 km
Eimsbüttel ... 166 km
Marienthal ... 167 km
Wandsbek ... 167 km
Altona ... 167 km
Bremen ... 231 km
Copenhagen ... 237 km
Malmö ... 268 km
Hannover ... 296 km
Göteborg ... 342 km
Bielefeld ... 347 km
Münster ... 381 km
Berlin ... 405 km
Szczecin ... 425 km
Dortmund ... 431 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 442 km
Bochum ... 443 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 444 km
Essen ... 453 km
Leipzig ... 460 km
Duisburg ... 465 km
Wuppertal ... 465 km
Düsseldorf ... 485 km
Amsterdam ... 488 km
Utrecht ... 493 km
Mönchengladbach ... 502 km
Köln ... 506 km
Bonn ... 521 km
Oslo ... 541 km

Denmark Denmark: Neighbouring Countries