Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Rødekro, DenmarkRødekroDenmark

What time is it?

Current local time inRødekro Denmark

What day is it in Rødekro right now?

Tuesday (December 7, 2021)

Central European TimeCET

Time Zone

Europe/
Copenhagen

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time CEST: Central European Summer Time

UTC+2

Standard Time CET: Central European Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Latest clock change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Rødekro to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Next time change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Rødekro to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 27, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Rødekro

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in Rødekro
Today, December 7, 2021

Sunrise Rødekro

Sunrise

8:33 am

Local time
Sunset Rødekro

Sunset

3:55 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Gmina Rodekro
  • Gmina Rødekro
  • Rodekro
  • Rødekro

Country

Rødekro is a city in Denmark.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Copenhagen.

Population

5,452 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Rødekro (Aabenraa Kommune, South Denmark)

Hamburg-Nord ... 172 km
Eimsbüttel ... 172 km
Altona ... 174 km
Wandsbek ... 175 km
Hamburg ... 176 km
Marienthal ... 176 km
Bremen ... 224 km
Copenhagen ... 267 km
Hannover ... 299 km
Malmö ... 300 km
Bielefeld ... 341 km
Göteborg ... 359 km
Münster ... 369 km
Dortmund ... 419 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 429 km
Bochum ... 430 km
Berlin ... 430 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 432 km
Essen ... 439 km
Duisburg ... 450 km
Wuppertal ... 455 km
Szczecin ... 455 km
Amsterdam ... 464 km
Utrecht ... 471 km
Düsseldorf ... 471 km
Leipzig ... 477 km
Mönchengladbach ... 487 km
Köln ... 494 km
Bonn ... 510 km
The Hague ... 521 km

Denmark Denmark: Neighbouring Countries