Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Kappeln, GermanyKappelnGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inKappeln Germany

Central European TimeCET

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Kappeln to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 29, 2020

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Kappeln

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in Kappeln
Today, December 9, 2019

Sunrise Kappeln

Sunrise

8:30 am

Local time
Sunset Kappeln

Sunset

3:54 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Kapellen
  • Kapeln
  • Kappalen
  • Kappel
  • Kappel'n
  • ka pei er en
  • kabln
  • kapln
  • Капелн
  • Каппельн
  • كابلن
  • کاپلن
  • 卡佩尔恩

Country

Kappeln is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

9,677 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Kappeln (Schleswig-Holstein)

Hamburg-Nord ... 118 km
Hamburg ... 120 km
Eimsbüttel ... 121 km
Marienthal ... 122 km
Wandsbek ... 122 km
Altona ... 123 km
Bremen ... 197 km
Copenhagen ... 239 km
Hannover ... 253 km
Malmö ... 267 km
Bielefeld ... 310 km
Münster ... 350 km
Berlin ... 365 km
Göteborg ... 373 km
Szczecin ... 394 km
Dortmund ... 399 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 412 km
Bochum ... 412 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 414 km
Leipzig ... 415 km
Essen ... 423 km
Wuppertal ... 434 km
Duisburg ... 437 km
Düsseldorf ... 455 km
Mönchengladbach ... 474 km
Köln ... 475 km
Amsterdam ... 476 km
Utrecht ... 478 km
Bonn ... 488 km
Dresden ... 501 km