Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Westerrönfeld, GermanyWesterrönfeldGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inWesterrönfeld Germany

Central European TimeCET

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Westerrönfeld to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 29, 2020

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Westerrönfeld

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in Westerrönfeld
Today, December 9, 2019

Sunrise Westerrönfeld

Sunrise

8:29 am

Local time
Sunset Westerrönfeld

Sunset

3:58 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Westerroenfeld
  • Westerronfeld
  • Westerrönfeld

Country

Westerrönfeld is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

5,227 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Westerrönfeld (Schleswig-Holstein)

Hamburg-Nord ... 81 km
Hamburg ... 84 km
Eimsbüttel ... 84 km
Altona ... 84 km
Marienthal ... 87 km
Wandsbek ... 87 km
Bremen ... 150 km
Hannover ... 211 km
Bielefeld ... 264 km
Copenhagen ... 280 km
Münster ... 303 km
Malmö ... 305 km
Dortmund ... 352 km
Berlin ... 358 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 365 km
Bochum ... 365 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 367 km
Essen ... 376 km
Wuppertal ... 387 km
Duisburg ... 390 km
Leipzig ... 391 km
Szczecin ... 404 km
Düsseldorf ... 408 km
Göteborg ... 420 km
Mönchengladbach ... 427 km
Köln ... 428 km
Amsterdam ... 435 km
Utrecht ... 436 km
Bonn ... 441 km