Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Husum, GermanyHusumGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inHusum Germany

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Husum to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 25, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Husum

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Husum
Today, August 4, 2020

Sunrise Husum

Sunrise

5:41 am

Local time
Sunset Husum

Sunset

9:18 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Guzum
  • Huesem
  • Husum
  • Hüsem
  • Khusum
  • Khuzum
  • QHU
  • hu su mu
  • hwswm
  • Гузум
  • Хузум
  • Хусум
  • هوسوم
  • 胡苏姆

Country

Husum is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

20,841 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Husum (Schleswig-Holstein)

Hamburg-Nord ... 124 km
Eimsbüttel ... 124 km
Altona ... 125 km
Hamburg ... 128 km
Wandsbek ... 130 km
Marienthal ... 131 km
Bremen ... 157 km
Hannover ... 239 km
Bielefeld ... 273 km
Münster ... 301 km
Copenhagen ... 311 km
Malmö ... 340 km
Dortmund ... 351 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 361 km
Bochum ... 362 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 364 km
Essen ... 372 km
Duisburg ... 383 km
Wuppertal ... 387 km
Düsseldorf ... 403 km
Amsterdam ... 407 km
Berlin ... 411 km
Utrecht ... 411 km
Mönchengladbach ... 419 km
Göteborg ... 425 km
Köln ... 426 km
Leipzig ... 437 km
Bonn ... 442 km
Szczecin ... 456 km
Rotterdam ... 462 km