Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Eckernförde, GermanyEckernfördeGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inEckernförde Germany

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Eckernförde to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 25, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Eckernförde

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Eckernförde
Today, August 8, 2020

Sunrise Eckernförde

Sunrise

5:45 am

Local time
Sunset Eckernförde

Sunset

9:07 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Eckernfoeoer
  • Eckernfoerde
  • Eckernforde
  • Eckernförde
  • Eckernföör
  • Egernforde
  • Egernførde
  • Ehkkernfjorde
  • Ekerenforda
  • Ekernferde
  • Ekernfernte
  • ai ke er en fu er de
  • akrnfwrdh
  • Εκερνφέρντε
  • Екернферде
  • Эккернфёрде
  • إكرنفورده
  • اکرنفورده
  • 埃克尔恩弗尔德

Country

Eckernförde is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

23,383 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Eckernförde (Schleswig-Holstein)

Hamburg-Nord ... 98 km
Eimsbüttel ... 99 km
Wandsbek ... 100 km
Marienthal ... 102 km
Altona ... 102 km
Hamburg ... 102 km
Bremen ... 174 km
Hannover ... 231 km
Copenhagen ... 256 km
Malmö ... 283 km
Bielefeld ... 288 km
Münster ... 328 km
Berlin ... 357 km
Dortmund ... 377 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 390 km
Bochum ... 390 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 393 km
Szczecin ... 395 km
Göteborg ... 395 km
Leipzig ... 400 km
Essen ... 402 km
Wuppertal ... 414 km
Duisburg ... 415 km
Düsseldorf ... 434 km
Mönchengladbach ... 452 km
Köln ... 453 km
Amsterdam ... 459 km
Utrecht ... 460 km
Bonn ... 466 km