Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Altenholz, GermanyAltenholzGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inAltenholz Germany

Central European TimeCET

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Altenholz to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 29, 2020

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Altenholz

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in Altenholz
Today, December 9, 2019

Sunrise Altenholz

Sunrise

8:27 am

Local time
Sunset Altenholz

Sunset

3:55 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Al'tenkhol'c
  • Altenholz
  • Altenkholc
  • a er teng huo er ci
  • altnhalz
  • Алтенхолц
  • Альтенхольц
  • التنهالز
  • 阿尔滕霍尔茨

Country

Altenholz is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

9,737 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Altenholz (Schleswig-Holstein)

Hamburg-Nord ... 90 km
Hamburg ... 92 km
Wandsbek ... 92 km
Marienthal ... 92 km
Eimsbüttel ... 93 km
Altona ... 95 km
Bremen ... 181 km
Hannover ... 226 km
Copenhagen ... 240 km
Malmö ... 265 km
Bielefeld ... 291 km
Berlin ... 334 km
Münster ... 335 km
Szczecin ... 370 km
Leipzig ... 382 km
Dortmund ... 383 km
Göteborg ... 393 km
Bochum ... 397 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 398 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 400 km
Essen ... 409 km
Wuppertal ... 419 km
Duisburg ... 424 km
Düsseldorf ... 441 km
Köln ... 459 km
Mönchengladbach ... 461 km
Dresden ... 468 km
Bonn ... 471 km
Utrecht ... 475 km
Amsterdam ... 476 km