Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Ahrensbök, GermanyAhrensbökGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inAhrensbök Germany

Central European TimeCET

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Ahrensbök to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 29, 2020

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Ahrensbök

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in Ahrensbök
Today, February 18, 2020

Sunrise Ahrensbök

Sunrise

7:31 am

Local time
Sunset Ahrensbök

Sunset

5:31 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Ahrensbock
  • Ahrensboek
  • Ahrensbok
  • Ahrensbök
  • Arensbek
  • Arensbjok
  • a lun si bo ke
  • ahrnsbak
  • Аренсбек
  • Аренсбёк
  • Аренсбөк
  • اهرنسباک
  • 阿伦斯伯克

Country

Ahrensbök is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

8,643 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Ahrensbök (Schleswig-Holstein)

Wandsbek ... 62 km
Marienthal ... 63 km
Hamburg ... 66 km
Hamburg-Nord ... 67 km
Eimsbüttel ... 68 km
Altona ... 72 km
Bremen ... 175 km
Hannover ... 193 km
Copenhagen ... 243 km
Malmö ... 262 km
Bielefeld ... 272 km
Berlin ... 280 km
Szczecin ... 325 km
Münster ... 327 km
Leipzig ... 327 km
Dortmund ... 371 km
Bochum ... 387 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 388 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 390 km
Essen ... 401 km
Wuppertal ... 407 km
Dresden ... 413 km
Duisburg ... 417 km
Göteborg ... 422 km
Düsseldorf ... 432 km
Köln ... 446 km
Mönchengladbach ... 454 km
Bonn ... 456 km
Wiesbaden ... 471 km