Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Timmendorfer Strand, GermanyTimmendorfer StrandGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inTimmendorfer Strand Germany

What day is it in Timmendorfer Strand right now?

Monday (August 8, 2022)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Latest clock change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Timmendorfer Strand to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 27, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Next time change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Timmendorfer Strand to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 30, 2022

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Timmendorfer Strand

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Timmendorfer Strand
Today, August 8, 2022

Sunrise Timmendorfer Strand

Sunrise

5:42 am

Local time
Sunset Timmendorfer Strand

Sunset

9:02 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Timendorfer Shtrand
  • Timmendorf Beach
  • Timmendorfer Strand
  • Timmendorfer-Shtrand
  • di men duo er fei er si te lan de
  • Тимендорфер Штранд
  • Тиммендорфер-Штранд
  • 蒂门多尔费尔斯特兰德

Country

Timmendorfer Strand is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

9,127 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Timmendorfer Strand (Schleswig-Holstein)

Wandsbek ... 72 km
Marienthal ... 73 km
Hamburg-Nord ... 78 km
Hamburg ... 80 km
Eimsbüttel ... 81 km
Altona ... 84 km
Bremen ... 188 km
Hannover ... 198 km
Copenhagen ... 234 km
Malmö ... 252 km
Berlin ... 266 km
Bielefeld ... 281 km
Szczecin ... 309 km
Leipzig ... 319 km
Münster ... 337 km
Dortmund ... 381 km
Bochum ... 397 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 398 km
Dresden ... 402 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 403 km
Essen ... 411 km
Wuppertal ... 419 km
Göteborg ... 420 km
Duisburg ... 428 km
Düsseldorf ... 443 km
Köln ... 456 km
Bonn ... 465 km
Mönchengladbach ... 465 km
Wiesbaden ... 476 km