Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Wismar, GermanyWismarGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inWismar Germany

What day is it in Wismar right now?

Friday (May 7, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Wismar to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Wismar

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Wismar
Today, May 7, 2021

Sunrise Wismar

Sunrise

5:25 am

Local time
Sunset Wismar

Sunset

8:56 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Vismar
  • Vismara
  • Vismaras
  • Vismāra
  • Vizmar
  • Wismar
  • Wismer
  • Wysmar
  • Wyszomierz
  • vismari
  • vu~isumaru
  • wei si ma
  • wysmar
  • wysmr
  • Визмар
  • Висмар
  • Вісмар
  • Վիսմար
  • ויסמר
  • ويسمار
  • ویسمار
  • ვისმარი
  • ヴィスマール
  • 维斯马

Country

Wismar is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

45,255 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Wismar (Mecklenburg-Vorpommern)

Wandsbek ... 115 km
Marienthal ... 116 km
Hamburg-Nord ... 123 km
Hamburg ... 123 km
Eimsbüttel ... 125 km
Altona ... 128 km
Copenhagen ... 216 km
Hannover ... 217 km
Berlin ... 218 km
Malmö ... 226 km
Bremen ... 230 km
Szczecin ... 254 km
Leipzig ... 291 km
Bielefeld ... 311 km
Dresden ... 363 km
Münster ... 373 km
Dortmund ... 413 km
Göteborg ... 422 km
Bochum ... 431 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 432 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 437 km
Essen ... 446 km
Wuppertal ... 451 km
Duisburg ... 463 km
Poznań ... 468 km
Düsseldorf ... 476 km
Prague ... 482 km
Köln ... 486 km
Nürnberg ... 490 km