Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Ostseebad Kühlungsborn, GermanyOstseebad KühlungsbornGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inOstseebad Kühlungsborn Germany

What day is it in Ostseebad Kühlungsborn right now?

Monday (August 8, 2022)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Latest clock change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Ostseebad Kühlungsborn to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 27, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Next time change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Ostseebad Kühlungsborn to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 30, 2022

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Ostseebad Kühlungsborn

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Ostseebad Kühlungsborn
Today, August 8, 2022

Sunrise Ostseebad Kühlungsborn

Sunrise

5:38 am

Local time
Sunset Ostseebad Kühlungsborn

Sunset

8:59 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Arendsee
  • Kuehlungsborn
  • Kuhlungsborn
  • Kühlungsborn
  • Ostseebad Kuehlungsborn
  • Ostseebad Kuhlungsborn
  • Ostseebad Kühlungsborn

Country

Ostseebad Kühlungsborn is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

7,453 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Ostseebad Kühlungsborn (Mecklenburg-Vorpommern)

Wandsbek ... 148 km
Marienthal ... 149 km
Hamburg-Nord ... 155 km
Hamburg ... 156 km
Eimsbüttel ... 158 km
Altona ... 161 km
Copenhagen ... 180 km
Malmö ... 189 km
Berlin ... 223 km
Szczecin ... 238 km
Hannover ... 255 km
Bremen ... 265 km
Leipzig ... 314 km
Bielefeld ... 348 km
Dresden ... 376 km
Göteborg ... 392 km
Münster ... 410 km
Dortmund ... 450 km
Poznań ... 456 km
Bochum ... 468 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 469 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 474 km
Essen ... 482 km
Wuppertal ... 488 km
Prague ... 495 km
Duisburg ... 500 km
Bydgoszcz ... 513 km
Düsseldorf ... 513 km
Nürnberg ... 520 km