Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Nykøbing Falster, DenmarkNykøbing FalsterDenmark

What time is it?

Current local time inNykøbing Falster Denmark

What day is it in Nykøbing Falster right now?

Sunday (November 28, 2021)

Central European TimeCET

Time Zone

Europe/
Copenhagen

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time CEST: Central European Summer Time

UTC+2

Standard Time CET: Central European Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Latest clock change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Nykøbing Falster to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Next time change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Nykøbing Falster to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 27, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Nykøbing Falster

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in Nykøbing Falster
Today, November 28, 2021

Sunrise Nykøbing Falster

Sunrise

8:07 am

Local time
Sunset Nykøbing Falster

Sunset

3:53 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Nikebing Falster
  • Niukiobingas
  • Njukebing Fal'ster
  • Njukjobing
  • Nykjobing
  • Nykobing F
  • Nykobing Falster
  • Nykøbing F
  • Никебинг Фалстер
  • Нюкебінґ Фальстер
  • Нюкёбинг
  • ニュークビン・ファルスター

Country

Nykøbing Falster is a city in Denmark.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Copenhagen.

Population

16,807 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Nykøbing Falster (Guldborgsund Kommune, Zealand)

Copenhagen ... 115 km
Malmö ... 129 km
Wandsbek ... 194 km
Marienthal ... 195 km
Hamburg-Nord ... 200 km
Hamburg ... 202 km
Eimsbüttel ... 203 km
Altona ... 206 km
Szczecin ... 261 km
Berlin ... 276 km
Bremen ... 309 km
Hannover ... 315 km
Göteborg ... 324 km
Leipzig ... 380 km
Bielefeld ... 403 km
Dresden ... 436 km
Münster ... 460 km
Poznań ... 481 km
Dortmund ... 503 km
Bochum ... 520 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 521 km
Bydgoszcz ... 523 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 525 km
Essen ... 533 km
Gdynia ... 534 km
Wuppertal ... 541 km
Gdańsk ... 544 km
Duisburg ... 550 km
Prague ... 554 km
Düsseldorf ... 565 km

Denmark Denmark: Neighbouring Countries