Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Albertslund, DenmarkAlbertslundDenmark

What time is it?

Current local time inAlbertslund Denmark

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Copenhagen

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Albertslund to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Albertslund

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Albertslund
Today, August 19, 2019

Sunrise Albertslund

Sunrise

5:50 am

Local time
Sunset Albertslund

Sunset

8:38 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Al'bertslunn
  • Albertslun
  • Albertslund
  • Albertslund Chu-ti-chhi
  • Albertslund Chū-tī-chhī
  • Albertslund Kommune
  • Albertslund Komuun
  • Albertslund Municipality
  • Albertslund koezseg
  • Albertslund kommune
  • Albertslund község
  • Albertslundin kunta
  • Comuna Albertslund
  • Gmina Albertslund
  • Kommun Albertslund
  • Municipi dAlbertslund
  • Munisipalitas Albertslund
  • Munisipaliti Albertslund
  • a er bei te si long zi zhi shi
  • Альбертслунн
  • Ալբերտսլուն
  • شهر البرتس‌لاند
  • 阿爾貝特斯隆自治市

Country

Albertslund is a city in Denmark.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Copenhagen.

Population

30,000 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Albertslund (Albertslund Kommune, Capital Region)

Copenhagen ... 17 km
Malmö ... 52 km
Göteborg ... 228 km
Wandsbek ... 293 km
Marienthal ... 294 km
Hamburg ... 297 km
Hamburg-Nord ... 297 km
Eimsbüttel ... 299 km
Szczecin ... 302 km
Altona ... 303 km
Berlin ... 355 km
Bremen ... 402 km
Hannover ... 419 km
Leipzig ... 475 km
Oslo ... 486 km
Bielefeld ... 503 km
Gdynia ... 510 km
Poznań ... 512 km
Dresden ... 519 km
Gdańsk ... 523 km
Bydgoszcz ... 531 km
Münster ... 556 km
Dortmund ... 601 km
Stockholm ... 610 km
Bochum ... 617 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 618 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 620 km
Wrocław ... 626 km
Essen ... 630 km
Prague ... 635 km

Denmark Denmark: Neighbouring Countries