Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Vejle, DenmarkVejleDenmark

What time is it?

Current local time inVejle Denmark

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Copenhagen

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Vejle to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Vejle

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Vejle
Today, August 18, 2019

Sunrise Vejle

Sunrise

5:59 am

Local time
Sunset Vejle

Sunset

8:52 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Vaile
  • Vailė
  • Vajle
  • Vejle
  • baille
  • vaile
  • vu~aire
  • wa ai lei
  • waylh
  • wile
  • Вайле
  • Вајле
  • Вејле
  • وایله
  • ไวเล
  • ვაილე
  • ヴァイレ
  • 瓦埃勒
  • 바일레

Country

Vejle is a city in Denmark.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Copenhagen.

Population

51,177 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Vejle (Vejle Kommune, South Denmark)

Hamburg-Nord ... 236 km
Hamburg ... 238 km
Eimsbüttel ... 239 km
Altona ... 240 km
Marienthal ... 240 km
Wandsbek ... 240 km
Copenhagen ... 243 km
Malmö ... 278 km
Göteborg ... 294 km
Bremen ... 296 km
Hannover ... 368 km
Bielefeld ... 413 km
Münster ... 440 km
Berlin ... 468 km
Oslo ... 473 km
Szczecin ... 474 km
Dortmund ... 491 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 500 km
Bochum ... 501 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 501 km
Essen ... 510 km
Duisburg ... 521 km
Amsterdam ... 523 km
Wuppertal ... 524 km
Leipzig ... 532 km
Utrecht ... 533 km
Düsseldorf ... 541 km
Mönchengladbach ... 556 km
Köln ... 565 km
The Hague ... 579 km

Denmark Denmark: Neighbouring Countries