Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Hammel, DenmarkHammelDenmark

What time is it?

Current local time inHammel Denmark

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Copenhagen

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Hammel to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Hammel

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Hammel
Today, August 19, 2019

Sunrise Hammel

Sunrise

5:58 am

Local time
Sunset Hammel

Sunset

8:50 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Gmina Hammel
  • Hammel
  • funmeru
  • フンメル

Country

Hammel is a city in Denmark.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Copenhagen.

Population

6,138 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Hammel (Favrskov Kommune, Central Jutland)

Copenhagen ... 226 km
Göteborg ... 232 km
Malmö ... 262 km
Hamburg-Nord ... 294 km
Hamburg ... 296 km
Eimsbüttel ... 297 km
Marienthal ... 297 km
Wandsbek ... 297 km
Altona ... 298 km
Bremen ... 361 km
Oslo ... 409 km
Hannover ... 428 km
Bielefeld ... 477 km
Szczecin ... 488 km
Berlin ... 500 km
Münster ... 506 km
Dortmund ... 556 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 566 km
Bochum ... 567 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 567 km
Essen ... 576 km
Leipzig ... 577 km
Amsterdam ... 584 km
Duisburg ... 586 km
Wuppertal ... 590 km
Utrecht ... 595 km
Düsseldorf ... 607 km
Mönchengladbach ... 622 km
Köln ... 631 km
The Hague ... 641 km

Denmark Denmark: Neighbouring Countries