Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Hinnerup, DenmarkHinnerupDenmark

What time is it?

Current local time inHinnerup Denmark

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Copenhagen

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Hinnerup to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Hinnerup

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Hinnerup
Today, August 19, 2019

Sunrise Hinnerup

Sunrise

5:57 am

Local time
Sunset Hinnerup

Sunset

8:49 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Gmina Hinnerup
  • Hinnerup
  • Hinnerup-Broby
  • Khinnerup
  • Хиннеруп

Country

Hinnerup is a city in Denmark.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Copenhagen.

Population

7,055 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Hinnerup (Favrskov Kommune, Central Jutland)

Copenhagen ... 211 km
Göteborg ... 220 km
Malmö ... 246 km
Hamburg-Nord ... 295 km
Hamburg ... 297 km
Marienthal ... 297 km
Wandsbek ... 297 km
Eimsbüttel ... 298 km
Altona ... 299 km
Bremen ... 366 km
Oslo ... 405 km
Hannover ... 430 km
Szczecin ... 476 km
Bielefeld ... 482 km
Berlin ... 492 km
Münster ... 512 km
Dortmund ... 563 km
Leipzig ... 573 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 573 km
Bochum ... 574 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 574 km
Essen ... 583 km
Duisburg ... 594 km
Amsterdam ... 596 km
Wuppertal ... 597 km
Utrecht ... 606 km
Düsseldorf ... 615 km
Mönchengladbach ... 630 km
Köln ... 638 km
Dresden ... 645 km

Denmark Denmark: Neighbouring Countries