Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Bergen, NorwayBergenNorway

What time is it?

Current local time inBergen Norway

Central European TimeCET

Time Zone

Europe/
Oslo

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Bergen to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 29, 2020

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Bergen

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in Bergen
Today, February 29, 2020

Sunrise Bergen

Sunrise

7:38 am

Local time
Sunset Bergen

Sunset

6:03 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • BGO
  • Bargen
  • Berga
  • Bergen
  • Bergena
  • Bergenas
  • Bergn
  • Bernken
  • Birgon
  • Bjoergvin
  • Björgvin
  • Gorad Bergen
  • baragena
  • bargana
  • bei er gen
  • beleugen
  • bergeni
  • berugen
  • brghn
  • brgn
  • perkan
  • Μπέργκεν
  • Берген
  • Горад Берген
  • ברגן
  • برغن
  • برگن
  • बार्गन
  • বারগেন
  • பேர்கன்
  • แบร์เกน
  • ბერგენი
  • ベルゲン
  • 卑爾根
  • 베르겐

Country

Bergen is a city in Norway.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Oslo.

Population

213,585 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Bergen (Hordaland)

Oslo ... 437 km
Göteborg ... 609 km
Copenhagen ... 778 km
Malmö ... 809 km
Hamburg-Nord ... 837 km
Altona ... 839 km
Eimsbüttel ... 839 km
Hamburg ... 839 km
Edinburgh ... 839 km
Marienthal ... 842 km
Wandsbek ... 843 km
Bremen ... 852 km
Hull ... 861 km
Amsterdam ... 883 km
Leeds ... 911 km
Utrecht ... 914 km
Glasgow ... 915 km
The Hague ... 919 km
Bradford ... 921 km
Rotterdam ... 935 km
Sheffield ... 944 km
Münster ... 946 km
Hannover ... 951 km
Bielefeld ... 955 km
Manchester ... 972 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 988 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 990 km
Dortmund ... 992 km
Bochum ... 992 km
Essen ... 993 km

Norway Norway: Neighbouring Countries