Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Lillehammer, NorwayLillehammerNorway

What time is it?

Current local time inLillehammer Norway

Central European TimeCET

Time Zone

Europe/
Oslo

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Lillehammer to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 29, 2020

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Lillehammer

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in Lillehammer
Today, February 28, 2020

Sunrise Lillehammer

Sunrise

7:22 am

Local time
Sunset Lillehammer

Sunset

5:38 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Gorad Lilekhamer
  • Lelehameris
  • Lilechamer
  • Lilehameris
  • Lilekhamer
  • Lillegammer
  • Lillehammer
  • Lillehammer kommune
  • Lillehammere
  • Lillehammers kommun
  • Lillekhammer
  • Lėlehameris
  • XXL
  • li lei ha mo er
  • lillehamera
  • lillehammeleu
  • lylhamr
  • rirehanmeru
  • Λιλεχάμερ
  • Горад Лілехамер
  • Лилехамер
  • Лиллехаммер
  • Ліллегаммер
  • לילהאמר
  • للیہیمر
  • ليلهامر
  • لیلهامر
  • লিল্লেহামের
  • リレハンメル
  • 利勒哈默尔
  • 릴레함메르

Country

Lillehammer is a city in Norway.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Oslo.

Population

19,096 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Lillehammer (Oppland)

Oslo ... 135 km
Göteborg ... 394 km
Copenhagen ... 622 km
Stockholm ... 639 km
Malmö ... 640 km
Hamburg-Nord ... 829 km
Hamburg ... 831 km
Wandsbek ... 831 km
Marienthal ... 831 km
Eimsbüttel ... 832 km
Altona ... 834 km
Bremen ... 895 km
Szczecin ... 907 km
Hannover ... 964 km
Gdynia ... 971 km
Berlin ... 974 km
Gdańsk ... 991 km
Bielefeld ... 1011 km
Münster ... 1033 km
Amsterdam ... 1060 km
Bydgoszcz ... 1067 km
Kaliningrad ... 1069 km
Utrecht ... 1081 km
Dortmund ... 1083 km
Leipzig ... 1087 km
Poznań ... 1089 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 1090 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 1091 km
Bochum ... 1092 km
Essen ... 1098 km

Norway Norway: Neighbouring Countries