Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Kristiansand, NorwayKristiansandNorway

What time is it?

Current local time inKristiansand Norway

Central European TimeCET

Time Zone

Europe/
Oslo

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Kristiansand to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 29, 2020

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Kristiansand

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in Kristiansand
Today, February 28, 2020

Sunrise Kristiansand

Sunrise

7:26 am

Local time
Sunset Kristiansand

Sunset

5:54 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Christiansand
  • KRS
  • Krisjansanna
  • Krisjānsanna
  • Kristiansand
  • Kristiansand Sor
  • Kristiansand Sør
  • Kristiansann
  • Kryscijansan
  • ke li si di an sang
  • Кристиансанд
  • Кристиансанн
  • Крысціянсан
  • כריסטיאנסנד
  • 克里斯蒂安桑

Country

Kristiansand is a city in Norway.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Oslo.

Population

63,814 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Kristiansand (Vest-Agder)

Oslo ... 294 km
Göteborg ... 322 km
Copenhagen ... 456 km
Malmö ... 489 km
Hamburg-Nord ... 526 km
Hamburg ... 529 km
Eimsbüttel ... 529 km
Altona ... 529 km
Marienthal ... 531 km
Wandsbek ... 532 km
Bremen ... 562 km
Hannover ... 651 km
Bielefeld ... 674 km
Münster ... 681 km
Amsterdam ... 682 km
Utrecht ... 705 km
The Hague ... 731 km
Dortmund ... 731 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 734 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 734 km
Bochum ... 736 km
Szczecin ... 738 km
Essen ... 741 km
Rotterdam ... 741 km
Duisburg ... 746 km
Berlin ... 756 km
Wuppertal ... 760 km
Düsseldorf ... 768 km
Mönchengladbach ... 776 km
Köln ... 798 km

Norway Norway: Neighbouring Countries